More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii

101-in-1 Sports Party Megamix

GENRE Party Game 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Nordcurrent 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Mild Cartoon Violence

What do these ratings mean?
101-in-1 Sports Party Megamix ™ offers gamers a collection of one hundred and one very addictive party-oriented sports mini-games that anyone can enjoy, ranging from Tennis and Basketball practice, to Speed Racing and Skiing. You can play these games alone or enjoy them together with your friends and family. You can compete for best results and beat your own records! Have you ever dreamed about climbing a mountain? What about rowing a on a beautiful lake? Or maybe you would like to practice your Baseball or Football penalty skills? This and a lot more can be found in this superb collection! Complete 101 games, using unique Wii™ control techniques, just like in real life! Set the high scores, unlock games; compete with your friends in this exciting sports games collection that will occupy you for days! There is practically no end to the fast-paced sports action!

101-in-1 Sports Party Megamix™ Players of all ages will have hours of fun earning points by successfully completing challenges and spending their points to reveal dozens of exciting new sports games, striving to unlock more and more each time. Simple to play and addicting to master, these games will keep players engrossed in scoring goals, earning medals, winning races, and beating high scores. On top of all this, many games allow players to challenge a friend to multiplayer competition play, making 101-in-1 Sports Party Megamix™ a never-ending supply of fun and excitement!

101-IN-1 SPORTS PARTY MEGAMIX SCREENSHOTS


11/09/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: 101 sports megamix
More On GameRevolution