More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS Vita

Assassin’s Creed III Liberation

Assassin’s Creed III Liberation
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER Ubisoft 
DEVELOPER Ubisoft 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood, Suggestive Themes, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Game that will bringing the full Assassin’s Creed experience to a handheld device for the first time. You'll play as the series’ first female protagonist, Aveline. A woman of conviction, Aveline is fighting for freedom in 18th century New Orleans

ASSASSIN’S CREED III LIBERATION REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Assassin’s Creed III Liber review
Sending players south to discover a new female Assassin, Liberation purports to give you the AC experience on-the-go. Can it succeed or does it trip and fall off the 18th-century roof?
Author: danielrbischoff
11/07/12
Assassin’s Creed III Liber preview
Hidden blade in your pocket.
Author: danielrbischoff
06/12/12

LATEST ASSASSIN’S CREED III LIBERATION NEWS

What Are You Playing? November 3rd, 2012 11/03/12
Catching up? Assassin's Creed III? Halo: Reach? Handhelds? TELL US. (read more)

Assassin's Creed III: Liberation Trailer Frees Up Awards 07/11/12
The live of an assassin. (read more)

Ubisoft Still Believes In The Vita 06/14/12
If Assassin's Creed: Liberation is to succeed, they better believe. (read more)

ASSASSIN’S CREED III LIBERATION SCREENSHOTS


09/25/12
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Assassin’s Creed III Liber member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
12/04/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Assassin’s Creed 3 Liberation
More On GameRevolution