More Reviews
REVIEWS Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.

Blade & Soul Review
"I know kung fu."
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide For Every Class In XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DS

Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate (3DS)

GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Warner Bros. Interactive 
DEVELOPER Armature Studio 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Blood, Mild Language, Mild Suggestive Themes, Use of Tobacco, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate is portable spin-off to the console version of Batman: Arkham Origins.

BATMAN: ARKHAM ORIGINS BLACKGATE (3DS) REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate preview
Batman handles the transition to 2.5D just fine, with the same moves, look, and the ability to deal out massive combo damage from side-to-side just as well as in all directions.
Author: Blake_Peterson
10/01/13
 

LATEST BATMAN: ARKHAM ORIGINS BLACKGATE (3DS) NEWS

Explore Gotham's Other Dangerous Prison In Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 08/30/13
Warner Bros have a portable Batman adventure for 3DS and Vita if you wanna clean up the streets while walking on your street. (read more)

BATMAN: ARKHAM ORIGINS BLACKGATE (3DS) SCREENSHOTS


04/01/14

BATMAN: ARKHAM ORIGINS BLACKGATE (3DS) VIDEOS

Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 02/20/14
Deluxe Edition announcement trailer.
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 12/13/13
Case files: industrial.
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 11/22/13
Case files: Bosses video.
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 11/22/13
Case files: Combat video.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Batman Arkham Origins Blackgate
More On GameRevolution