More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS Vita

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift 2 EXTEND

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift 2 EXTEND
GENRE Fighting 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Aksys Games 
DEVELOPER ARC System Works 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T What do these ratings mean?
This re-telling of the original story will include new and remastered scenes for both existing fans and to help introduce new players to the BlazBlue universe.

BLAZBLUE: CONTINUUM SHIFT 2 EXTEND REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND review
Blue balls of steel.
Author: Heath_Hindman
02/24/12
 

BLAZBLUE: CONTINUUM SHIFT 2 EXTEND CHEATS AND FAQS

BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND cheats
02/16/12
 

LATEST BLAZBLUE: CONTINUUM SHIFT 2 EXTEND NEWS

New Video Games March 23rd, 2014 - Diablo III, Mercenary Kings, The Witch and the Hundred Knight 03/23/14
Get down and dirty with Diablo's expansion, Reaper of Souls. (read more)

Buy Aksys Games, Support Japanese Disaster Relief 03/11/13
Aksys publishes a lot of Japanese games, and now the company is holding a donation drive through its online store. Go buy something and earn yourself some karma. (read more)

BLAZBLUE: CONTINUUM SHIFT 2 EXTEND SCREENSHOTS


09/06/12
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
05/31/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: blazblue vita
More On GameRevolution