More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii

Boom Blox

Boom Blox
GENRE Puzzle 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER EA 
DEVELOPER EA LA 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Cartoon Violence, Comic Mischief

What do these ratings mean?

BOOM BLOX REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Boom Blox review
Block party.
Author: Chris_Hudak
06/09/08
Boom Blox preview
Block party.
Author: Chris_Hudak
01/11/08

BOOM BLOX CHEATS AND FAQS

Boom Blox cheats
12/04/08
Boom Blox FAQ/ Walkthrough
07/07/08

BOOM BLOX SCREENSHOTS


02/07/08
Boom Blox - boom_blox_012 Boom Blox - boom_blox_011 Boom Blox - boom_blox_010 Boom Blox - boom_blox_009 Boom Blox - boom_blox_008 Boom Blox - boom_blox_007 Boom Blox - boom_blox_006 Boom Blox - boom_blox_005 Boom Blox - boom_blox_004 Boom Blox - boom_blox_003 Boom Blox - boom_blox_002 Boom Blox - boom_blox_001


BOOM BLOX VIDEOS

Multiplayer Madness Gameplay
Multiplayer Madness Gameplay 05/09/08
Knock down towers and shoot at floating, flying, and falling blox to make your competition surrender!
Multiplayer Gameplay
Multiplayer Gameplay 05/09/08
Knock down your opponent's Gem Blox before he knocks down yours!
Minefield Gameplay
Minefield Gameplay 05/08/08
Blow up all the bomb blox for a huge chain explosion!
Edgy Gameplay
Edgy Gameplay 05/08/08
Slice the golden Point Blox away from the structure without knocking it down.
Warrior Gameplay
Warrior Gameplay 05/08/08
Bring all the Gem Blox down in one throw!
RELATED
Boom Blox Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Stephen Spielberg's Blocks
More On GameRevolution