More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Borderlands 2: Sir Hammerlock's Big Game Hunt

Borderlands 2: Sir Hammerlock's Big Game Hunt
GENRE FPS RPG 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER 2K Games 
DEVELOPER Gearbox Software 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M What do these ratings mean?
Sir Hammerlock's Big Game Hunt is the third downloadable content pack for Borderlands 2.

BORDERLANDS 2: SIR HAMMERLOCK'S BIG GAME HUNT CHEATS AND FAQS

Borderlands 2: Sir Hammerlock's cheats
01/16/13
Borderlands 2: Sir Hammerlock's cheats
01/15/13
 

LATEST BORDERLANDS 2: SIR HAMMERLOCK'S BIG GAME HUNT NEWS

"Plot Is Dumb, Character Is Cool," Says Borderlands Writer Anthony Burch 03/06/15
Anthony Burch talked about the importance of character-driven DLC in Borderlands 2 and games in general. (read more)

Borderlands 2 Getting Raised Level Cap In Digistruct Peak Challenge 07/22/13
Another Ultimate Vault Hunter upgrade, another 11 levels, another 11 skill points to become more badass than your characters already were. (read more)

New Video Games January 13th-19th, 2013 01/14/13
Dante is back and he's bringing the same terrible attitude. Can new Borderlands 2 DLC and a PSP game stand up to Capcom's action game? (read more)

Tell GR: Buy, Try, or Die? [January 2013] 01/02/13
Ni No Anarchy Reigns Devil May Hammerlock Strike Zero. That's what I get from the picture I made. (read more)

Gearbox Details New Borderlands 2 DLC, Future Support In 2013 12/20/12
If you've been looking for an excuse to do a bit more shooting and loot hunting, you'll have plenty to look forward to in January. (read more)

BORDERLANDS 2: SIR HAMMERLOCK'S BIG GAME HUNT SCREENSHOTS


12/20/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Sir Hammerlock DLC
More On GameRevolution