More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360PS3

Call of Duty: Black Ops - First Strike

Call of Duty: Black Ops - First Strike
GENRE FPS 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Activision 
DEVELOPER Treyarch 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?

CALL OF DUTY: BLACK OPS - FIRST STRIKE CHEATS AND FAQS

Call of Duty: Black Op - First S cheats
10/08/13
Call of Duty: Black Ops - First cheats
03/16/11
Call of Duty: Black Ops - First Hidden Song in Ascension
03/16/11
Call of Duty: Black Op - First S Easter Eggs and Achievements
03/07/11
Call of Duty: Black Ops - First Trophies
03/07/11

LATEST CALL OF DUTY: BLACK OPS - FIRST STRIKE NEWS

The News: Tuesday June 21st, 2011 06/21/11
@TheKevinButler hasn't made his way back to us... yet. (read more)

Annihilation Map Pack for Black Ops Gets Detailed 06/16/11
Wondering what new playground Treyarch is giving gamers at the end of June? (read more)

Annihilation Map Pack for Black Ops Announced 06/16/11
Coming to Xbox LIVE on June 28th. (read more)

PS3 Gets Black Ops Bundle 05/25/11
Limited run bundle calls for a great deal. (read more)

CALL OF DUTY: BLACK OPS - FIRST STRIKE SCREENSHOTS


02/26/11
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: cod first strike, call of duty first strike, cod black ops first strike, codbo first strike, Call of Duty Black Ops
More On GameRevolution