More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

Command & Conquer (2013)

GENRE Strategy 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER EA 
DEVELOPER Victory Games 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
The new C&C with Bioware at the helm and Frostbite 2.0 under the hood. In the near future, world leaders are mere seconds from signing a global treaty and bringing an end to war as we know it when a devastating terrorist attack rips through the peace conference, killing all in attendance. In a world left with no politicians, diplomats, or activists, only the Generals remain. It's up to you to assume their roles, command their forces, and put an end to global terrorism once and for all in Command & Conquer: Generals 2.

COMMAND & CONQUER (2013) REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Command & Conquer: Generals 2 preview
The Command & Conquer series has decided to mix it up with a Generals 2 successor that is not only free-to-play, but is entirely focused on multiplayer.
Author: Jonathan_Leack
06/15/13
 

COMMAND & CONQUER (2013) CHEATS AND FAQS

Command & Conquer: Generals 2 cheats
12/21/11
 

LATEST COMMAND & CONQUER (2013) NEWS

Carefully Consider Every Decision in The Walking Dead: Season 2 03/05/14
Season One and Bioshock Infinite spoilers within. You've been warned. (read more)

COMMAND & CONQUER (2013) SCREENSHOTS


06/15/13

COMMAND & CONQUER (2013) VIDEOS

Command & Conquer
Command & Conquer 08/07/13
Beyond the battle video.
Command and Conquer: Generals 2
Command and Conquer: Generals 2 08/15/12
GamesCom 2012 announce gameplay trailer.
Command & Conquer: Generals 2
Command & Conquer: Generals 2 12/13/11
Command & Conquer: Generals 2 announcement trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Command and Conquer, Command and Conquer Generals 2
More On GameRevolution