More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

Xbox360

Dead Rising 2: Case Zero

Dead Rising 2: Case Zero
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Capcom 
DEVELOPER Capcom 
RELEASE DATE  
M What do these ratings mean?
A unique and stand alone piece of content, Dead Rising 2: CASE ZERO will introduce players to the main protagonist, Chuck Greene, and game play features of Dead Rising 2 ahead of its release.


DEAD RISING 2: CASE ZERO REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Dead Rising 2: Case Zero review
Dad Rising.
Author: danielrbischoff
09/10/10
Dead Rising 2: Case Zero preview
Picking at your brains.
Author: Blake_Morse
06/22/10

DEAD RISING 2: CASE ZERO CHEATS AND FAQS

Dead Rising 2: Case Zero cheats
08/31/10
Dead Rising 2: Case Zero Achievements
08/31/10

LATEST DEAD RISING 2: CASE ZERO NEWS

Dead Rising 2: Case West Priced and Dated 12/13/10
Graduate at West Greene. (read more)

DEAD RISING 2: CASE ZERO SCREENSHOTS


08/28/10

DEAD RISING 2: CASE ZERO VIDEOS

Dead Rising 2: Case Zero
Dead Rising 2: Case Zero 12/10/10
Trailer for the game expansion Dead Rising 2: Case Zero.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Dead Rising 2 Case Zero, Dead Rising 2 Case Zero
More On GameRevolution