More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Dead Space 3: Awakened

Dead Space 3: Awakened
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER Visceral Games 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M What do these ratings mean?
Awakened is the first horror-filled add-on to Dead Space 3.

DEAD SPACE 3: AWAKENED REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Dead Space 3: Awakened preview
There will be spoilers for the end of Dead Space 3 in this preview. You've been warned!
Author: danielrbischoff
03/06/13
 

DEAD SPACE 3: AWAKENED CHEATS AND FAQS

Dead Space 3: Awakened cheats
01/02/14
Dead Space 3: Awakened cheats
03/13/13
Dead Space 3: Awakened cheats
03/13/13
 

LATEST DEAD SPACE 3: AWAKENED NEWS

Return To Dead Space 3 In Awakened, Available Today 03/12/13
The first DLC pack for Visceral's expansive sequel is out today and this trailer shows us why we should still be scared. (read more)

New Video Games March 11th, 2013 03/11/13
Have you seen the preorder exclusive character backpack trailer on Amazon? You get that, and all of the weapon skin kimono packs. (read more)

DEAD SPACE 3: AWAKENED SCREENSHOTS


03/07/13

DEAD SPACE 3: AWAKENED VIDEOS

Dead Space 3: Awakened
Dead Space 3: Awakened 03/08/13
Dead Space 3: Awakened launch trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Awakened DLC
More On GameRevolution