More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3Xbox360PC

DeathSpank

DeathSpank
GENRE Action RPG 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER Hothead Games 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Blood, Cartoon Violence, Crude Humor, Mild Language, Mild Sexual Themes

What do these ratings mean?
For uncounted years the wanderer DeathSpank has been a Dispenser of Justice, a Vanquisher of Evil, and a Hero to the Downtrodden. Throughout his adventures DeathSpank has searched for a powerful artifact called ... The Artifact. Forged by unknown hands for unknown purposes some unknown time in the past, The Artifact is now within DeathSpank’s reach, but what is The Artifact and what evil tyrant seeks to steal it?


DEATHSPANK REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

DeathSpank review
Spank me again, baby.
Author: Josh_Laddin
12/01/10
 

DEATHSPANK CHEATS AND FAQS

Deathspank cheats
12/23/10
DeathSpank cheats
10/28/10
DeathSpank Steam Achievements
10/28/10

LATEST DEATHSPANK NEWS

EA Sale on XBLA this Weekend 01/06/12
Happy Friday from EA! (read more)

The Baconing Makes PSN Sizzle Today 08/30/11
The tastiest download on the PlayStation Network. (read more)

Deathspank Returns This Month 08/18/11
The Baconing just got close enough to taste. (read more)

2010 GR Awards: Best RPG 12/22/10
Nominees - DeathSpank, Dragon Quest IX, Fable III, Fallout: New Vegas, Mass Effect 2 (read more)

2010 GR Awards: Best Downloadable Game 12/22/10
Nominees - DeathSpank, Joe Danger, Limbo, Pac-Man Championship Edition DX, Scott Pilgrim vs. The World (read more)

DEATHSPANK SCREENSHOTS


10/28/10
DeathSpank - deathspank_010 DeathSpank - deathspank_009 DeathSpank - deathspank_008 DeathSpank - deathspank_007 DeathSpank - deathspank_006 DeathSpank - deathspank_005 DeathSpank - deathspank_004 DeathSpank - deathspank_003 DeathSpank - deathspank_002 DeathSpank - deathspank_001


DEATHSPANK VIDEOS

DeathSpank
DeathSpank 08/06/10
DeathSpank Accolades Trailer
DeathSpank Launch Trailer
DeathSpank Launch Trailer 07/14/10
The hilarious DeathSpank
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Deathspank member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
01/22/12

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Death Spank, DeathSpank
More On GameRevolution