More Reviews
REVIEWS Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.

Blade & Soul Review
"I know kung fu."
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide For Every Class In XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

DotA 2

GENRE  
PLAYERS 1- 10 
PUBLISHER Valve 
DEVELOPER Valve 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
RP What do these ratings mean?

DOTA 2 CHEATS AND FAQS

Defense of the Ancients 2 cheats
09/16/13
 

LATEST DOTA 2 NEWS

The International Made Me See the Appeal of Dota 2 08/10/15
I don't know much about Dota 2, but I couldn't look away from The International this year. (read more)

Dota 2 American Teams to Fight For Playoff Spot in Red Bull Battle Grounds at 2:00PM Today 04/28/15
You can watch the carnage live via Twitch. (read more)

Evolve's DLC Is Monstrous 02/11/15
Fighting Evolve's monsters will be difficult, but fighting Evolve's DLC will be the real challenge. (read more)

Number of eSports Tournaments in 2014 Will Rise by 539% Over Last Three Years, Estimates Battlefy 07/31/14
Also, let's look at the top 10 games with the most eSports tournaments in 2013. (read more)

The People Speak Deluxe - Free-to-Play Lock Boss 07/11/14
It's not too late for comments, posts, and more from the GameRevolution community! Let's hit our weekly round-up of the best from around the site. (read more)

Show all news posts

DOTA 2 VIDEOS

Defense of the Ancients 2
Defense of the Ancients 2 08/15/11
Gamescom Trailer
RELATED
DotA 2 Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: defense,of,the,ancients,dota2,dota,D.O.T.A., dota 2
More On GameRevolution