More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

Xbox360

Dust: An Elysian Tail

Dust: An Elysian Tail
GENRE Action Platformer 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Microsoft Studios 
DEVELOPER Humble Hearts 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Mild Language, Fantasy Violence, Mild Blood

What do these ratings mean?
Immerse yourself in a gorgeous hand-painted world on a search for your true identity. As the mysterious warrior, Dust, you must master the ancient Blade of Ahrah to battle dozens of enemies with an intuitive combat system, take on a variety of quests, discover powerful upgrades throughout the massive, open world, and uncover the story of an ancient civilization on the brink of extinction as you fight to uncover your own past.


DUST: AN ELYSIAN TAIL REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Dust: An Elysian Tail review
Paws Menu.
Author: danielrbischoff
08/13/12
 

DUST: AN ELYSIAN TAIL CHEATS AND FAQS

Dust: An Elysian Tail cheats
02/20/13
 

LATEST DUST: AN ELYSIAN TAIL NEWS

New Video Game Release Round-Up August 12th, 2012 08/12/12
Dustsiders Dogs Story. (read more)

What Are You Playing? August 11th, 2012 08/11/12
Take a walk on the Darkside. (read more)

DUST: AN ELYSIAN TAIL SCREENSHOTS


07/27/12

DUST: AN ELYSIAN TAIL VIDEOS

Dust: An Elysian Tail
Dust: An Elysian Tail 08/13/12
Combat
Dust: An Elysian Tail
Dust: An Elysian Tail 08/12/12
Story and Dialog

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Dust An Elysian Tail
More On GameRevolution