More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PCPS3PS4Xbox OneXbox360

Dying Light

Dying Light
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Warner Bros. Interactive 
DEVELOPER Techland 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
Dying Light is a first-person, action survival horror game set in an open world.


DYING LIGHT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Dying Light preview
We all know Dead Island could have been better. Dying Light is Techland's response.
Author: Nick_Tan
09/23/13
Dying Light preview
The spiritual successor to Dead Island, but without the islands.... we think.
Author: KevinS
06/14/13
 

LATEST DYING LIGHT NEWS

What Are You Playing? August 31st, 2013 [PAX Prime Edition] 08/31/13
I'm playing all of it... at the same time... surrounded by everyone... Please don't let it stink. (read more)

12 Minutes Of Zombie Parkour Gameplay In Dying Light From Warner Bros Games 08/16/13
We'll be going hands-on with Dying Light at PAX Prime at the end of August. What do you think from this lengthy video? (read more)

New Dying Light Trailer Is Loaded With Fast-Paced Parkour Goodness 06/07/13
The team behind Dead Island has a brand new IP in the works and while it may appear similar to the studio's prior work, it does have a few surprises. (read more)

Warner Bros. Announces New Survival Horror Title, Dubbed Dying Light 05/23/13
The studio behind Dead Island is working on a new open-world action horror title for both current and next-gen platforms. But seriously, what's with all the death? (read more)

DYING LIGHT SCREENSHOTS


01/02/14
Dying Light - dying-light_032 Dying Light - dying-light_031 Dying Light - dying-light_030 Dying Light - dying-light_029 Dying Light - dying-light_028 Dying Light - dying-light_027 Dying Light - dying-light_026 Dying Light - dying-light_025 Dying Light - dying-light_024 Dying Light - dying-light_023 Dying Light - dying-light_022 Dying Light - dying-light_021 Dying Light - dying-light_020 Dying Light - dying-light_019 Dying Light - dying-light_018 Dying Light - dying-light_017 Dying Light - dying-light_016 Dying Light - dying-light_015 Dying Light - dying-light_014 Dying Light - dying-light_013 Dying Light - dying-light_012 Dying Light - dying-light_011 Dying Light - dying-light_010 Dying Light - dying-light_009 Dying Light - dying-light_008 Dying Light - dying-light_007 Dying Light - dying-light_006 Dying Light - dying-light_005 Dying Light - dying-light_004 Dying Light - dying-light_003 Dying Light - dying-light_002 Dying Light - dying-light_001


DYING LIGHT VIDEOS

Dying Light
Dying Light 12/18/13
Night-time Gameplay Walkthrough
Dying Light
Dying Light 11/18/13
Lighting trailer.
Dying Light
Dying Light 06/12/13
Dying Light E3 2013 trailer.
Dying Light
Dying Light 06/07/13
Dying Light trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Dieing Light
More On GameRevolution