More Reviews
REVIEWS Dead Rising 4 Review
Dawn of the dud.

Steep Review
You need a vacation.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Bethesda Pinball
Release date: Out Now


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

Xbox OneXbox360

Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved
GENRE Music 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Disney Interactive 
DEVELOPER Harmonix/Disney 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Lyrics

What do these ratings mean?
Fantasia: Music Evolved is a Disney-themed music game built specifically for the Kinect.

DISNEY FANTASIA: MUSIC EVOLVED REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Fantasia: Music Evolved review
Harmonix's rhythm game based on the Sorceror's Apprentice provided a fun experience of arm-wavy controlling goodness. It also made me want to play Rock Band again.
Author: Blake_Peterson
10/21/14
Fantasia: Music Evolved preview
Creating the next wave of Club DJ's one gamer at a time.
Author: Blake_Peterson
03/31/14
Fantasia: Music Evolved preview
Disney wants to bring the music in a whole new way. And Harmonix is here to help.
Author: KevinS
06/15/13
Fantasia: Music Evolved preview
Disney wants to bring the music in a whole new way. And Harmonix is here to help.
Author: KevinS
06/15/13

LATEST DISNEY FANTASIA: MUSIC EVOLVED NEWS

Developer Spotlight: Disney Interactive 02/17/15
Disney may be synonymous with entertainment, but its gaming studio has seen better days. With Disney Interactive finally seeing some profits, what can we expect from the Mouse in 2015? (read more)

This Console War of Mine 01/06/15
It's finally time for me to decide which console goes next to my Wii U. But I'm not sure I'm buying this "Genesis Does What Nintendon't" malarkey. (read more)

Best of 2014 Awards: Best Publisher 12/24/14
Nominees: Microsoft, Warner Bros., Ubisoft, Nintendo, 2K Games (read more)

Best of 2014 Awards: Best Xbox Console Exclusive 12/20/14
Nominees: Forza Horizon 2, Fantasia: Music Evolved, Sunset Overdrive, Halo: The Master Chief Collection, Titanfall (read more)

Disney Fantasia Receiving 18 DLC Tracks Through January 2015 11/11/14
As expected, Harmonix's latest rhythm title will be bolstered by plenty of DLC. (read more)

Show all news posts

DISNEY FANTASIA: MUSIC EVOLVED SCREENSHOTS


06/04/13

DISNEY FANTASIA: MUSIC EVOLVED VIDEOS

Fantasia: Music Evolved
Fantasia: Music Evolved 06/12/13
Fantasia: Music Evolved E3 2013 trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Fantasia Music Evolved
More On GameRevolution