More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3Xbox360

Final Fantasy XIII-2

Final Fantasy XIII-2
GENRE RPG 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Square Enix 
DEVELOPER Square Enix 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
T Contains Drug Reference, Mild Language, Mild Suggestive Themes, Simulated Gambling, Violence

What do these ratings mean?


FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Final Fantasy XIII-2 review
Chrono Fantasy Cross 2.
Author: Josh_Laddin
02/07/12
 

FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 CHEATS AND FAQS

Final Fantasy XIII-2 cheats
01/09/13
Final Fantasy XIII-2 cheats
05/24/12
 

LATEST FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 NEWS

Prepare for the Return of Lightning With This Final Fantasy XIII Retro-Spective 01/29/14
This classic take on Final Fantasy XIII's story is wonderfully charming, but the plot is just as convoluted as ever. (read more)

Square Would Consider Final Fantasy XIII Trilogy If There's A Demand 02/06/13
Something tells me that this won't (or at least shouldn't) happen, seeing as how there is almost certainly no demand. (read more)

Biggest Disappointment 2012 12/19/12
This is the one award you don't want to win. Who gets added to the wall of shame this year? Find out now! (read more)

New Final Fantasy: Final Chapter In Final Final Fantasy XIII Character's Story To Be Final Outing 09/02/12
Unforgettable. Stunning. Cherished. The achievement of a lifetime. These are words that may have described lots of Final Fantasy games, but not so much number 13. So they made multiple sequels to, I don't know, prove something. (read more)

Square Enix Officially Working On Next Final Fantasy XIII Project 08/01/12
Joy? (read more)

Show all news posts

FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 SCREENSHOTS


05/16/12

FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 VIDEOS

Final Fantasy XIII-2
Final Fantasy XIII-2 04/11/12
A new trailer showing off Pupu and Gilgamesh.
Final Fantasy XIII-2
Final Fantasy XIII-2 03/29/12
Costume trailer.
Final Fantasy XIII-2
Final Fantasy XIII-2 02/24/12
Another Final Fantasy XIII-2 characters video.
Final Fantasy XIII-2
Final Fantasy XIII-2 02/22/12
New Final Fantasy XIII-2 gameplay video.
Final Fantasy XIII-2
Final Fantasy XIII-2 01/31/12
Final Fantasy XIII-2 launch trailer.
RELATED
Final Fantasy XIII-2 Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: final fantasy 13-2, final fantasy XIII 2
More On GameRevolution