More Reviews
REVIEWS Attack on Titan Review
Is this action game worthy of the fantastic source material?

Worms W.M.D Review
I got worms and you can too!
More Previews
PREVIEWS PES 2017 Preview
With the exclusive partnership with FC Barcelona and its Camp Nou Stadium, Konami hopes that this trend of licensing is just the beginning for PES.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PS3

God of War Collection

God of War Collection
GENRE Collection 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER SCEA 
DEVELOPER SCEA 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Nudity, Sexual Themes, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?

GOD OF WAR COLLECTION REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

God of War Collection review
Kratos reborn.
Author: Nick_Tan
11/17/09
 

GOD OF WAR COLLECTION CHEATS AND FAQS

God of War Collection cheats
11/18/09
God of War Collection Trophies
11/17/09

LATEST GOD OF WAR COLLECTION NEWS

Play ICO And God of War Remotely On PS Vita Starting Today 09/05/12
Two classic PlayStation Collections can now be played using the PlayStation Vita's built-in Remote Play feature. Here's how. (read more)

Is God of War 4 Coming in 2012? 04/20/11
Will Kratos make it here in time for the end of the world? (read more)

Is A Game Really "Just A Game"? 12/01/10
We can’t have it both ways. A game can’t be both “just a game” and at the same time be meaningful. (read more)

GOD OF WAR COLLECTION SCREENSHOTS


11/14/09
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
God of War Collection member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
03/08/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: God of War, God of War II
More On GameRevolution