More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3

God of War III

God of War III
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER SCEA 
DEVELOPER SCEA 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Nudity, Strong Language, Strong Sexual Content

What do these ratings mean?
In this final chapter in the current storyline, Kratos and his initial allies the Titans storm Mount Olympus in an attempt to kill Zeus and the Olympian Gods, leading to a series of confrontations across the Underworld and Olympus and the reintroduction of Pandora's Box.


GOD OF WAR III REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

God of War III review
Collateral Damnage.
Author: Chris_Hudak
03/09/10
God of War III preview
Author: Duke_Ferris
02/13/09

GOD OF WAR III CHEATS AND FAQS

God of War III cheats
04/28/10
 

LATEST GOD OF WAR III NEWS

God of War Director Leaves Sony Santa Monica 03/19/14
A whole lot of talent has left the studio behind Sony's mythology-based action series. I wonder what that means for the future of Kratos... (read more)

Sony's "Project Morpheus" PlayStation VR Headset, Details From GDC 03/18/14
Sony's Project Morpheus has been in development since 2010, but can it take its PS4 install base to new gaming depths? (read more)

Orchestrator Says He's Worked on God of War IV 01/02/12
If you didn't see it coming, you might hear it now. (read more)

Gamestop Summer Sales Drops New Game Prices 07/01/11
Child of Eden, F.3.A.R., Duke Nukem Forever get steep discounts. (read more)

What Happened to Hard Mode? 06/01/11
Entirely free of dick jokes, against all odds. (read more)

Show all news posts

GOD OF WAR III SCREENSHOTS


06/04/09
God of War III - god-of-war-iii_011 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_010 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_009 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_008 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_007 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_006 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_005 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_004 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_003 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_002 God of War III - god-of-war-iii_001


GOD OF WAR III VIDEOS

God of War III
God of War III 03/15/10
The latest trailer for God of War III.
E3 2008: Sony Press Conference Debut Trailer HD
E3 2008: Sony Press Conference Debut Trailer HD 07/15/08
In the end there will be only chaos.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
God of War III member review
Author: The_Joker
09/09/10
God of War III member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
03/24/10
God of War III member review
Author: BigTruckSeries
03/15/10

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: God of War 3
More On GameRevolution