More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

DSPSPiPhone

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Rockstar Games 
DEVELOPER Rockstar Leeds 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood and Gore, Drug Reference, Sexual Content, Strong Language, Violence

What do these ratings mean?

GRAND THEFT AUTO: CHINATOWN WARS REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars review
Fresh off the DS.
Author: Jesse_Costantino
11/04/09
 

GRAND THEFT AUTO: CHINATOWN WARS CHEATS AND FAQS

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars cheats
05/24/13
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars cheats
01/18/13
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars cheats
10/23/09
 

LATEST GRAND THEFT AUTO: CHINATOWN WARS NEWS

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars Deals to Android and Kindle Devices 12/18/14
Rockstar's portable-exclusive GTA game jumps to a few new platforms and gets updated on Apple's iOS. (read more)

"Leaked" Project Cafe Games List Is All Kinds of Stupidity 05/15/11
Some of these launch games sound plausible, others... f***ing stuipd. (read more)

Grand Theft Auto "V" Cast Revealed By Snoops? 03/07/11
Is "Rush" the work-in-progress code-name for the next core GTA game? (read more)

Happy Chinese New Year from Rockstar Games 02/03/11
Chinatown Wars goes on sale in the app store. (read more)

GRAND THEFT AUTO: CHINATOWN WARS SCREENSHOTS


10/21/09

GRAND THEFT AUTO: CHINATOWN WARS VIDEOS

Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars 01/01/10
Trailer for the iOS version of Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars.
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars 11/10/09
A post-launch video showing off the multiplayer modes.
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars 11/09/09
Another Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars trailer.
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars 11/09/09
A PSP trailer for Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
11/16/09
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars member review
Author: NinjaWrr
05/16/09
RELATED
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: GTA Chinatown Wars
More On GameRevolution