More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

MacPCPS2PS3WiiXbox360

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock
GENRE Rhyhtm 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER RedOctane 
DEVELOPER Neversoft Ent. 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Lyrics, Mild Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?


GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock review
Reverb.
Author: Nick_Tan
11/02/07
 

GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK CHEATS AND FAQS

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock cheats
03/17/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock cheats
01/24/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock cheats
01/17/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock cheats
01/14/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock cheats
12/12/07
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock FAQ/ Walkthrough
12/10/07
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock Achievements List
10/29/07

LATEST GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK NEWS

Axl Rose Loses Guitar Hero Lawsuit 02/11/13
Sorry Mr. Rose, but you'll have to find successful vengeance against your former band members in another castle. (read more)

The Highest Lifetime Sales Goes To... Guitar Hero III?! 03/25/11
Beating out Call of Duty... for now. (read more)

The People Speak: Top 5 GH Songs 02/19/11
Our readers have spoken. Thanks to TheDiesel, UghRochester, Rakon, Green_Lantern, and De-Ting! (read more)

GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK SCREENSHOTS


10/19/07

GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK VIDEOS

Metallica Death Magnetic Album
Metallica Death Magnetic Album 09/18/08
Ulrich promises not to sue if you download this.
Dragonforce Track Pack
Dragonforce Track Pack 09/18/08
This won't be easy.
Interscope Track Pack Trailer
Interscope Track Pack Trailer 08/07/08
Flyleaf. AFI. Manson. Right in your console.
The End Begins (To Rock)
The End Begins (To Rock) 06/04/08
Coming exclusively to Guitar Hero 3 on the Playstation 3, the rockin theme song from God of War II.
Modern Metal Track Pack Trailer
Modern Metal Track Pack Trailer 03/10/08
If you're into Modern Metal, then The Arsonist by Thrice, Almost Easy by Avenged Sevenfold, and Hole in the Earth by The Deftones are right up your alley.

GUITAR HERO III: LEGENDS OF ROCK DOWNLOADS

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock v1.31 Patch
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock v1.31 Patch 08/14/08
This optional patch for Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock fixes an "Emulator Detected" error that appears on some machines AFTER APPLYING THE 1.3 PATCH. This patch does not affect gameplay in any way and only resolves this emulation issue.
PC Patch v1.3
PC Patch v1.3 05/15/08
New "Front Row Cam" option allows better performance on low end configurations, with smoother gameplay. There is also laptop-specific optimizations for better performance.
PC Patch v1.1
PC Patch v1.1 12/20/07
The 1.1 patch adds a co-op quickplay mode for online multiplayer, adjustable lens flares, improved whammy bar sound effects and several game stability fixes.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: DeathsCheater
12/02/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: kingkyle
05/21/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: M5-D6-E4
05/04/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
04/27/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: thedude08
02/25/08
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock member review
Author: KR1ST1AN
02/24/08
RELATED
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Guitar Hero III, Legends of Rock
More On GameRevolution