More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360WiiPS2PC

Guitar Hero: World Tour

Guitar Hero: World Tour
GENRE Rhythm 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Activision Blizzard 
DEVELOPER Neversoft Ent. 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Lyrics, Mild Suggestive Themes

What do these ratings mean?

GUITAR HERO: WORLD TOUR REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Guitar Hero: World Tour review
Remix redux.
Author: Nick_Tan
11/10/08
 

GUITAR HERO: WORLD TOUR CHEATS AND FAQS

Guitar Hero: World Tour cheats
08/05/09
Guitar Hero: World Tour cheats
11/12/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour cheats
11/10/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour cheats
11/10/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour cheats
10/31/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour GHMix Guide
11/13/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour Achievements List
10/28/08

LATEST GUITAR HERO: WORLD TOUR NEWS

The Highest Lifetime Sales Goes To... Guitar Hero III?! 03/25/11
Beating out Call of Duty... for now. (read more)

The People Speak: Top 5 GH Songs 02/19/11
Our readers have spoken. Thanks to TheDiesel, UghRochester, Rakon, Green_Lantern, and De-Ting! (read more)

GUITAR HERO: WORLD TOUR SCREENSHOTS


09/29/08
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Guitar Hero: World Tour member review
Author: JuggaloSteve
04/28/09
Guitar Hero: World Tour member review
Author: UghRochester
11/24/08
Guitar Hero: World Tour member review
Author: LinksOcarina
11/05/08
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: GHWT, Guitar Hero World Tour
More On GameRevolution