More Reviews
REVIEWS FIFA 17 Review
With Pro Evolution Soccer on its heels, can FIFA 17 keep the ball?

Bioshock: The Collection Review
Would you kindly remaster this?
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES FIFA 17
Release date: 09/29/16

Shu
Release date: 10/04/16

WWE 2K17
Release date: 10/11/16

Skylanders Imaginators
Release date: 10/16/16


LATEST FEATURES Top 5 Worst Video Games of All Time
Mack names and shames the worst games he's played!

Interview: AJ Styles Talks WWE 2K17, Video Games, And His Game Room
At a WWE 2K17 event, I sat down with "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles about who he's like to face in WWE, and just what he has in his personal game room.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PS3

ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection

ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection
GENRE Action/Adventure 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER Sony 
DEVELOPER Team ICO 
RELEASE DATE  
T What do these ratings mean?
Two of PlayStation® 2’s highly acclaimed action adventure games return and remastered in high definition for the PlayStation ® 3. Team ICO brings you the ICO and Shadow of Colossus Collection

ICO AND SHADOW OF THE COLOSSUS COLLECTION REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle review
It’s not riding off into the sunset yet.
Author: Josh_Laddin
09/26/11
ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle preview
Collectable art.
Author: KevinS
08/24/11

ICO AND SHADOW OF THE COLOSSUS COLLECTION CHEATS AND FAQS

ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle cheats
05/23/13
ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle Secrets
01/19/11
ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle Unlockables
01/19/11
ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle Glitches and Easter Eggs
01/19/11

LATEST ICO AND SHADOW OF THE COLOSSUS COLLECTION NEWS

The Download October 10th, 2013 10/10/13
With only 21 days to go until Halloween, it's time to consider what you'll play while handing out candy or after getting home drunk. Downloads will be there. (read more)

Get Shadow of the Colossus Free Today With PS Plus 10/08/13
One of the greatest PlayStation 2 games in high definition free of charge? Uhh... yes please! (read more)

The Download September 19th, 2013 09/19/13
Digital content is the future. What more do you need to know? Oh yeah, all the week's new downloadables.... (read more)

Play ICO And God of War Remotely On PS Vita Starting Today 09/05/12
Two classic PlayStation Collections can now be played using the PlayStation Vita's built-in Remote Play feature. Here's how. (read more)

Retro Revolution: 2011 Re-reflections 01/20/12
Flashbacks of flashbacks. (read more)

Show all news posts

ICO AND SHADOW OF THE COLOSSUS COLLECTION SCREENSHOTS


09/29/10

ICO AND SHADOW OF THE COLOSSUS COLLECTION VIDEOS

ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection
ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection 10/03/11
Shadow of the Colossus game trailer.
ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection
ICO and Shadow of the Colossus Collection 10/03/11
ICO game trailer.
ICO and Shadow of the Colossus
ICO and Shadow of the Colossus 08/25/11
Gamescom 2011 ICO and Shadow of the Colossus PS3 trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
ICO and Shadow of Colossus Colle member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
03/22/13
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: ICO & Shadow of Colossus Collection, Ico collection
More On GameRevolution