More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3

Killzone 2

Killzone 2
GENRE First-Person Shooter 
PLAYERS 1- 32 
PUBLISHER SCEA 
DEVELOPER Guerrilla 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?


KILLZONE 2 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Killzone review
Sure as Helghast.
Author: Brad_Hilderbrand
02/27/09
Killzone preview
That's an unfriendly Zone.
Author: JP_Hurh
07/27/07

KILLZONE 2 CHEATS AND FAQS

Killzone cheats
07/15/09
Killzone Trophies
03/03/09

LATEST KILLZONE 2 NEWS

Killzone HD Collection Lands October 23rd 09/06/12
Killzone has been dubbed the next one worthy of an HD collection. However, where is the PSP game in this collection? God of War gets those, but Killzone doesn't? Tsk tsk. (read more)

A Real Soldier on the Most Realistic Shooter 12/14/10
What's really realistic? (read more)

KILLZONE 2 SCREENSHOTS


05/28/09
Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_046 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_045 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_044 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_043 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_042 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_041 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_040 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_039 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_038 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_037 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_036 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_035 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_034 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_033 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_032 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_031 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_030 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_029 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_028 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_027 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_026 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_025 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_024 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_023 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_022 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_021 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_020 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_019 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_018 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_017 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_016 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_015 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_014 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_013 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_012 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_011 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_010 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_009 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_008 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_007 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_006 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_005 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_004 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_003 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_002 Killzone 2 - killzone_ps3_001


KILLZONE 2 VIDEOS

Killzone 2
Killzone 2 08/05/09
A Helghan trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Killzone member review
Author: Incipio
11/10/10
Killzone member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
12/24/09
Killzone member review
Author: schimmel
06/26/09
Killzone member review
Author: djdavis
06/02/09
Killzone member review
Author: xXTREMAURSENXx
04/22/09
Killzone member review
Author: Theblowfish
03/29/09
RELATED
Killzone 2 Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: killzone II
More On GameRevolution