More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360

Kinect: Disneyland Adventures

Kinect: Disneyland Adventures
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Microsoft 
DEVELOPER Frontier 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Mild Cartoon Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Harnessing the controller-free magic of Kinect for Xbox 360, “Kinect: Disneyland Adventures” allows children, families and Disney fans of all ages to explore Disneyland park, step into adventures based on attractions, engage in challenging quests and interact with beloved Disney characters using their full bodies and voices,* no controller required. “Kinect: Disneyland Adventures” is your portal to a magical world of Disneyland park adventures through Kinect.

KINECT: DISNEYLAND ADVENTURES CHEATS AND FAQS

Kinect: Disneyland Adventures cheats
05/08/12
 

LATEST KINECT: DISNEYLAND ADVENTURES NEWS

Two Xbox 360 Holiday Bundles Slashed By $50 10/15/12
Effectively competing with today's announced price drop on Nintendo's Wii, Microsoft has lowered the price tag of two fantastic holiday bundles. (read more)

KINECT: DISNEYLAND ADVENTURES SCREENSHOTS


07/28/11

KINECT: DISNEYLAND ADVENTURES VIDEOS

Kinect: Disneyland Adventures
Kinect: Disneyland Adventures 07/29/11
Trailer for the game.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Kinect Disneyland Adventures
More On GameRevolution