More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

Xbox360PCPS3

Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light

Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Square Enix 
DEVELOPER Crystal Dynamics 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Animated Blood, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light is the first fully downloadable title from developer Crystal Dynamics as well as Lara’s first downloadable Arcade adventure which introduces a franchise first isometric camera and two player cooperative adventure.


LARA CROFT AND THE GUARDIAN OF LIGHT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Lara Croft and the Guadian of Li review
Tomb redux.
Author: KevinS
08/20/10
 

LARA CROFT AND THE GUARDIAN OF LIGHT CHEATS AND FAQS

Lara Croft and the Guardian of L cheats
10/01/10
Lara Croft and the Guadian of Li cheats
08/25/10
Lara Croft and the Guardian of L Steam Achievements
10/01/10
Lara Croft and the Guardian of L Trophies and unlockables
10/01/10
Lara Croft and the Guadian of Li Achievements
08/19/10

LATEST LARA CROFT AND THE GUARDIAN OF LIGHT NEWS

Square Enix Files Trademark For "Lara Croft: Reflections" 03/22/13
In rebooting the character, Tomb Raider also expanded its feature set to include an online multiplayer mode, for which all current DLC is planned. What is LC: Reflections? (read more)

Crystal Dynamics Focusing On Lara Reboot, Not Returning To Guardian of Light 03/06/13
Fans hoping for more top-down cooperative Lara Croft will have to get used to Crystal's new direction for the franchise. (read more)

Xbox Live Deals Mark Down Mutants, Tombs, and Torches 06/28/11
Better grab some Microsoft Points for sales from June 28th to July 11th. (read more)

LARA CROFT AND THE GUARDIAN OF LIGHT SCREENSHOTS


08/20/10

LARA CROFT AND THE GUARDIAN OF LIGHT VIDEOS

Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light 09/28/10
PC PS3 Launch Trailer
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Lara Croft and the Guadian of Li member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
09/09/10
RELATED
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: laura croft and the guardian of light, tomb raider and the guardian of light
More On GameRevolution