More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360

Major League Baseball 2K13

Major League Baseball 2K13
GENRE Sports 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Take-Two Interactive 
DEVELOPER Visual Concepts 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E Contains No Descriptors

What do these ratings mean?
Major League Baseball 2K13 is the next entry in Take-Two's popular baseball franchise.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2K13 CHEATS AND FAQS

Major League Baseball 2K13 cheats
11/25/13
Major League Baseball 2K13 cheats
03/07/13
 

LATEST MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2K13 NEWS

2K Sports Cancels MLB 2K Series 01/07/14
In a surprise turn of events, 2K Sports has decided to bow out of the field, leaving MLB: The Show as the lone team standing. (read more)

New Video Games March 3rd-9th, 2013 03/04/13
Our spotlight this weeks reveals how to build a Strip in SimCity, how Castlevania is going 3D, and that Lara Croft is actually both a man and a woman... and some other people. (read more)

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: MLB 2K13
More On GameRevolution