More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Mass Effect 3: Omega

Mass Effect 3: Omega
GENRE Action RPG 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER BioWare 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M What do these ratings mean?
Omega serves as the second piece of add-on story content for Mass Effect 3.

MASS EFFECT 3: OMEGA REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Mass Effect 3: Omega review
Get off that damn couch, Aria, and help me shoot something damnit!
Author: Jessica_Vazquez
11/30/12
 

MASS EFFECT 3: OMEGA CHEATS AND FAQS

Mass Effect 3: Omega cheats
11/28/12
Mass Effect 3: Omega cheats
11/28/12
Mass Effect 3: Omega Ending Variations and Videos
11/30/12

LATEST MASS EFFECT 3: OMEGA NEWS

BAMF BABES #14: Nyreen Kandros [Mass Effect 3 - Omega DLC] 08/28/15
“Actually, Aria, I’m target alpha." (read more)

"Plot Is Dumb, Character Is Cool," Says Borderlands Writer Anthony Burch 03/06/15
Anthony Burch talked about the importance of character-driven DLC in Borderlands 2 and games in general. (read more)

Watch Mass Effect 3: Omega Intro (Female Turian Reveal, Too) 11/28/12
You know you love the underground floating city of Omega, if just because Aria is involved. Here are a few vids to whet your appetite. (read more)

BioWare Unveils Launch Trailer For Mass Effect 3: Omega DLC 11/26/12
Are you ready to jump back in the shoes of Commander Shepard in BioWare's Omega DLC? I know I am! (read more)

Mass Effect 3's Omega DLC Not Coming To Wii U 11/19/12
Sorry Nintendo loyalists, but it looks like the Wii U version of Mass Effect 3 won't be getting BioWare's upcoming downloadable content. (read more)

Show all news posts

MASS EFFECT 3: OMEGA SCREENSHOTS


11/14/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Mass Effect 3 Omega
More On GameRevolution