More Reviews
REVIEWS Attack on Titan Review
Is this action game worthy of the fantastic source material?

Worms W.M.D Review
I got worms and you can too!
More Previews
PREVIEWS PES 2017 Preview
With the exclusive partnership with FC Barcelona and its Camp Nou Stadium, Konami hopes that this trend of licensing is just the beginning for PES.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

Wii U

Mass Effect 3

GENRE Action RPG 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER BioWare 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood, Partial Nudity, Sexual Content, Strong Language, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Mass Effect 3 comes to Nintendo's Wii U.

MASS EFFECT 3 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Mass Effect 3 preview
Can I use the Wii U as a grenade?
Author: Pierre_Bienaime
08/06/12
 

LATEST MASS EFFECT 3 NEWS

E3 2016: In Mass Effect: Andromeda You ARE the Alien 06/12/16
Jet Packs, New Characters and Mako's, Oh My! (read more)

Celebrate N7 Day With Store-Wide BioWare Sale 11/02/15
Hi, I'm Commander Shepard and this is my favorite store in the Citadel. (read more)

A Salute to the Top 10 Soldiers in Gaming 05/22/15
It's Memorial Day weekend, and these ten military characters deserve a big ol' hooah, hooyah, and oorah. (read more)

Black Ops III Will Have Option to Campaign as Female Soldier 04/28/15
Ready to be a BAMF Babe yourself? Treyarch is giving you that opportunity. (read more)

The Backlog Cabin: Pros and Cons of Having Too Many Unplayed Games 02/27/15
The house that sales built. (read more)

Show all news posts

MASS EFFECT 3 SCREENSHOTS


08/06/12
Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_007 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_006 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_005 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_004 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_003 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_002 Mass Effect 3 - mass-effect-3-wii-u_001


RELATED
Mass Effect 3 Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Mass Effect Wii U
More On GameRevolution