More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360PS4Xbox One

Murdered: Soul Suspect

Murdered: Soul Suspect
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Square Enix 
DEVELOPER Airtight Games 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood, Intense Violence, Strong Language, Use of Alcohol

What do these ratings mean?
Murdered: Soul Suspect is a mysterious new game from Square Enix.

MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Murdered: Soul Suspect review
Square-Enix is positioning Murdered: Soul Suspect as a new franchise, but is it spirited enough for a second resurrection?
Author: Blake_Peterson
06/05/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect preview
Detective Ronan O'Connor may be working on the most important case of his career: his own murder.
Author: Blake_Peterson
03/03/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect preview
Thrown through a second story window, and then shot seven times in the chest by a masked hooded figure, Ronan O'Connor, an unconventional "punk" detective when he was alive, works to solve the case of his murder in the afterlife.
Author: Blake_Peterson
06/13/13
Murdered: Soul Suspect preview
Thrown through a second story window, and then shot seven times in the chest by a masked hooded figure, Ronan O'Connor, an unconventional "punk" detective when he was alive, works to solve the case of his murder in the afterlife.
Author: Blake_Peterson
06/13/13

MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT CHEATS AND FAQS

Murdered: Soul Suspect cheats
08/22/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect cheats
06/09/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect cheats
06/06/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect cheats
06/06/14
 

LATEST MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT NEWS

Square Enix Humble Bundle Reaches Over $2 Million Mark 02/27/15
Getting 12 games for $15 is apparently not a bad deal at all. (read more)

Steam 2014 Summer Sale: Day 6 06/24/14
Yesterday, I finally joined GameRevolution's Steam group. Now, we share the IDs of some of our compatriots. GR, Assemble! (read more)

New Video Games June 1st, 2014 - Tomodachi Life, Murdered: Soul Suspect, WildStar 06/01/14
The week before E3 features a few new games and the usual collection of indies making their debuts on Steam or other digital platforms. (read more)

New Murdered: Soul Suspect Video Tracks the Bell Killer 05/23/14
Wondering what's up with the new game from Square Enix and Airtight Games? Follow the clues in this new video. (read more)

Road to Release - Murdered: Soul Suspect 05/27/14
Everything you could ever want to know leading up the the launch of Murdered: Soul Suspect. (read more)

Show all news posts

MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT SCREENSHOTS


03/28/14

MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT VIDEOS

Murdered: Soul Suspect
Murdered: Soul Suspect 06/04/14
Murdered: Soul Suspect launch trailer.
Murdered: Soul Suspect
Murdered: Soul Suspect 05/01/14
The Bell Killer' trailer.
Murdered: Soul Suspect
Murdered: Soul Suspect 03/21/14
Pre-order trailer.
Murdered: Soul Suspect
Murdered: Soul Suspect 02/05/14
Every Lead trailer.
Murdered: Soul Suspect
Murdered: Soul Suspect 08/21/13
A GamesCom 2013 trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Murdered: Soul Suspect member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
07/07/14
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Murdered Soul Suspect
More On GameRevolution