More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

WiiDS

MySims

MySims
GENRE Sim 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER EA 
DEVELOPER EA 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Comic Mischief, Mild Cartoon Violence

What do these ratings mean?

MYSIMS REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

MySims review
SimWork
Author: Nick_Tan
10/10/07
 

MYSIMS CHEATS AND FAQS

MySims cheats
06/23/08
MySims cheats
01/21/08
 

MYSIMS SCREENSHOTS


09/06/07
MySims - mysims_017 MySims - mysims_016 MySims - mysims_015 MySims - mysims_014 MySims - mysims_013 MySims - mysims_012 MySims - mysims_011 MySims - mysims_010 MySims - mysims_009 MySims - mysims_008 MySims - mysims_007 MySims - mysims_006 MySims - mysims_005 MySims - mysims_004 MySims - mysims_003 MySims - mysims_002 MySims - mysims_001


MYSIMS VIDEOS

Play Nice Trailer
Play Nice Trailer 09/14/07
Interact with the townsfolk through various mini-games, just be sure to play nice.
Japanese TV Spot 2
Japanese TV Spot 2 09/10/07
Make friends, go to clubs and enjoy a picnic without ever leaving your room.
Japanese TV Spot
Japanese TV Spot 09/10/07
With so much stuff to do in MySims, who has time for homework?
Japanese Trailer 2
Japanese Trailer 2 09/10/07
With an endless amount of options you can customize the town, buildings and your own character.
Wii and DS Gameplay Trailer
Wii and DS Gameplay Trailer 09/06/07
New footage of the game that will have players building, creating and customizing an entire town.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
MySims member review
Author: Dynamo418
10/11/07
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: My Sims
More On GameRevolution