More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii U

Need for Speed: Most Wanted U

Need for Speed: Most Wanted U
GENRE Racing 
PLAYERS 1- 8 
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER Criterion 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ What do these ratings mean?
Need For Speed: Most Wanted is a Criterion-developed racing game that features an incredible open world for players to explore.

NEED FOR SPEED: MOST WANTED U REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Wii review
EA and Criterion Games decide to go for a victory lap on the Wii U, but can the high-speed, crash-packed experience make the turn on Nintendo's new console?
Author: danielrbischoff
03/19/13
 

LATEST NEED FOR SPEED: MOST WANTED U NEWS

New Video Games March 18th, 2013 03/18/13
There's a whole lot to love on retail shelves this week including console exclusives! We never get those anymore! And a Vita game?! (read more)

What Are You Playing? March 15th, 2013 03/16/13
The Wii U that's been gathering dust next to my TV comes racing back into my life thanks to two reviews. Plus, gotta keep reaching out to that truth, right? (read more)

NEED FOR SPEED: MOST WANTED U SCREENSHOTS


03/19/13
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: need for speed wii u, Need for Speed Most Wanted Wii U
More On GameRevolution