More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

Bound by Flame
Release date: 05/09/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PCPS4

Octodad: Dadliest Catch

GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Young Horses, Inc. 
DEVELOPER Young Horses, Inc. 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E10+ Contains Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Octodad is a third-person adventure game about destruction, deception, and fatherhood.


LATEST OCTODAD: DADLIEST CATCH NEWS

The Leftovers for February 20, 2014: Gears of War Update, Octodad on Xbox One? 02/20/14
Welcome to our daily recap of all the noteworthy headlines in gaming that slipped through the cracks. (read more)

Octodad: Dadliest Catch Release Date Revealed 01/16/14
Coming to a PC near you later this month. PlayStation 4 owners will have to remain patient a bit longer. (read more)

OCTODAD: DADLIEST CATCH SCREENSHOTS


11/11/13

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Octodad Dadliest Catch
More On GameRevolution