More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Xbox360PS3

PAC-MAN Championship Edition DX

PAC-MAN Championship Edition DX
GENRE Arcade 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Namco Bandai 
DEVELOPER Namco Bandai 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains No Descriptors

What do these ratings mean?
Building upon PAC-MAN Championship Edition’s original six courses, the new game features more than 100 varied and mind-boggling mazes to navigate. Several new modes will also be available to test a player's pellet-munching aptitude. In Time Attack Mode, players will vie for the quickest clear time. Fulfill a series of objectives in Mission Mode or compete to devour the most number of ghosts gobbled in Ghost Mode.

PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION DX REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

PAC-MAN Champion's Edition DX review
Wakka wakka wakka.
Author: Blake_Morse
12/07/10
 

PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION DX CHEATS AND FAQS

PAC-MAN Champion's Edition DX cheats
11/18/10
PAC-MAN Champion's Edition DX Achievements
11/18/10

LATEST PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION DX NEWS

Bandai Namco Understands Niche Games Better Than Any Other Third-Party Publisher 04/18/15
Pac-Man, Dark Souls, F1 2015, and Naruto... any other publisher would just give up. (read more)

Namco Puts Your Childhood on Acid Again with Galaga Legions DX 06/27/11
My God... it's full of stars! (read more)

Fan Made 3D Pac-Man That Plays With Kinect 05/10/11
Get ready to jump around and giggle as giant balls fly at your face! (read more)

Holy Crap! This Bird Makes Pac-Man Noises 05/09/11
Polly wanna blue ghost? (read more)

LEGO Pac-Man Makes Blake Wet His Pants 04/13/11
What exactly is "Waka Waka" in Danish? (read more)

Show all news posts

PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION DX SCREENSHOTS


11/02/10

PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION DX VIDEOS

Pac-Man Champion's Edition DX
Pac-Man Champion's Edition DX 11/15/10
Debut Trailer
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: pac, man, champion edition
More On GameRevolution