More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3

Persona 5

GENRE JRPG 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER Atlus 
DEVELOPER Atlus 
RELEASE DATE 12/31/2014
RP What do these ratings mean?
Persona 5 continues the story started in 2006 with Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3. That game went on to take players up Tartarus with Mitsuru, Aegis, Junpei, Yukari, Akihiko, and others. Then Persona 4 took players to Inaba with protagonist Yu, Yukiko, Yosuke, Chie, Kanji, Rise, Teddie, and still more endearing characters shaken in their sleepy town by a series of grisly murders. Can these two teams of Persona wielders come together to save Japan?


LATEST PERSONA 5 NEWS

Persona 5 Director Comments on Atlus Sale to Sega, Effects on Development 02/22/14
Series director Katsura Hashino shared thoughts on the sale to Sega and how uncertainty hung over development. (read more)

Atlus Launches Streaming Persona Stalker Club to Capitalize on Persona 5 & Persona Q Excitement 02/21/14
After a massively successful livestream announcing Persona 5, Atlus will launch a variety show. (read more)

Famitsu Readers Want PlayStation More Than Nintendo, Xbox Not At All 02/20/14
In the most recent Most Wanted poll conducted by the biggest gaming magazine in Japan, Nintendo holds on tight thanks to 3DS. (read more)

Atlus Reveals Persona 5’s Premise, “More Thematically Approachable” Than Persona 4 02/07/14
Were you a fan of the prior Persona games? If you enjoyed your time with Persona 3 and 4, you'll feel "right at home" with this new one. (read more)

The Highest Rated PlayStation Vita Game Is on Sale Right Now, Just $20 02/01/14
Did you get a new Sony handheld to go with your PlayStation 4 this Christmas? Get this game. (read more)

Show all news posts

PERSONA 5 VIDEOS

Persona 5
Persona 5 02/26/14
Persona 5 teaser trailer.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: shin megami tensei persona 5
More On GameRevolution