More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DSiPhone

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Capcom 
DEVELOPER Capcom 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Violence, Blood, Suggestive Themes, Language

What do these ratings mean?
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies is the fifth entry in Capcom's popular portable law-centric adventure series.

PHOENIX WRIGHT: ACE ATTORNEY - DUAL DESTINIES REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - D review
The Defense would like the Jury to read the evidence before scrolling down to the verdict.
Author: Gil_Almogi
11/01/13
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - D preview
Dual Destinies introduces a female attorney who can detect emotions with her Mood Matrix program. But let's not get into any gender debates here, shall we?
Author: Nick_Tan
09/03/13

PHOENIX WRIGHT: ACE ATTORNEY - DUAL DESTINIES CHEATS AND FAQS

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - D cheats
01/02/14
 

LATEST PHOENIX WRIGHT: ACE ATTORNEY - DUAL DESTINIES NEWS

Aviary Attorney Funded on Kickstarter 01/09/15
Finally, my hopes and dreams of being an anthropomorphic bird lawyer will come true! (read more)

Kickstarter Launched for Aviary Attorney Featuring Bird Lawyers, No Objections to Flapping 12/10/14
There seemed to be an absence of a certain ornithological piece in the news today. (read more)

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies Now Available on iOS 08/14/14
Mobile gamers can object to the price though it'd be difficult to find a better time-waster that will hold for a break. (read more)

New Video Games - October 20th - October 26th, 2013 10/21/13
Batman returns but this time with a lot less Michelle Pfeiffer. Marvel goes Lego and Adam Jensen gets recut. (read more)

Buy, Try, Or Die? [October 2013] 10/03/13
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, Beyond: Two Souls, Battlefield 4, Batman: Arkham Origins... What will you Buy, what will you Try, and what needs to Die?! (read more)

Show all news posts

PHOENIX WRIGHT: ACE ATTORNEY - DUAL DESTINIES SCREENSHOTS


08/11/14

PHOENIX WRIGHT: ACE ATTORNEY - DUAL DESTINIES VIDEOS

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies 11/21/13
New episode trailer.
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies 10/24/13
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies launch trailer.
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies 07/18/13
Comicon Gameplay video.
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies 07/18/13
Blackquill Gameplay video.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Ace Attorney 5
More On GameRevolution