More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

DS

Pokémon Black & White

Pokémon Black & White
GENRE RPG 
PLAYERS 1- 5 
PUBLISHER Nintendo 
DEVELOPER Game Freak 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E What do these ratings mean?
Pokémon Black Version and Pokémon White Version introduce a generation of never-before-seen Pokémon characters featured in a thrilling new storyline set in a brand new region.


POKéMON BLACK & WHITE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Pokémon Black & White review
No racial jokes here!
Author: Alex_Chelini
03/07/11
Pokémon Black & White preview
Pokémon race wars.
Author: Josh_Laddin
02/01/11

POKéMON BLACK & WHITE CHEATS AND FAQS

Pokémon Black & White cheats
03/16/11
Pokémon Black & White Easter Eggs, Unlockables, and Trainer Cards
03/16/11

LATEST POKéMON BLACK & WHITE NEWS

Herman Cain Sings Pokemon: The Movie Theme Song 01/23/12
Before introducing Stephen Colbert no less. (read more)

Every Pokemon Ever in One Giant Picture 04/22/11
I think this artist may have too much free time on his hands. (read more)

The People Speak: Predict 2011 03/27/11
Thanks to UghRochester, MattAY, NickKmet, (read more)

What Pokemon Players Are Thinking 03/16/11
Your courage will pull you through. (read more)

1.08M Units Of Pokemon Black And White Sold On Day 1 03/10/11
That's a lot of Pokemans! (read more)

POKéMON BLACK & WHITE SCREENSHOTS


01/11/11

POKéMON BLACK & WHITE VIDEOS

Pokémon Black & White
Pokémon Black & White 03/03/11
Trailer for the DS game Pokémon Black & White.

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Pokemon Black, Pokemon White
More On GameRevolution