More Reviews
REVIEWS Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.

Blade & Soul Review
"I know kung fu."
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide For Every Class In XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PC

Randal's Monday

Randal's Monday
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Nexus Game Studios 
DEVELOPER Nexus Game Studios 
RELEASE DATE  
Randal’s Monday is the point & geek classic adventure which pay tribute to a generation of gamers, readers and viewers of subculture. Discover an inimitable revision of the good old Graphic Adventures, and join a zany interactive tragicomedy from the hand of Randal Hicks, the best antihero you can come across from here to The Tannhauser Gate. But be careful; if you meet him, don’t lose the sight of your wallet.

RANDAL'S MONDAY REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Randal’s Monday preview
Yes, this is now a thing.
Author: gil_almogi
10/15/14
 

RANDAL'S MONDAY SCREENSHOTS


10/31/14
Randal's Monday - randals-monday_019 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_018 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_017 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_016 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_015 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_014 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_013 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_012 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_011 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_010 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_009 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_008 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_007 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_006 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_005 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_004 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_003 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_002 Randal's Monday - randals-monday_001


RANDAL'S MONDAY VIDEOS

Randal's Monday
Randal's Monday 11/18/14
Randal's Monday gameplay video.
Randal's Monday
Randal's Monday 11/17/14
Now available trailer.
Randal's Monday
Randal's Monday 11/03/14
Newest Randal's Monday video.
Randal’s Monday
Randal’s Monday 08/13/14
Jeff Anderson introduction video.
Randal’s Monday
Randal’s Monday 01/31/14
Randal’s Monday gameplay trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Randals Monday
More On GameRevolution