More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360

Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare

Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 16 
PUBLISHER Rockstar Games 
DEVELOPER Rockstar San Diego 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Sexual Themes, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
Unleashed upon the world of Red Dead Redemption. The Undead Nightmare Pack features an entirely new single-player campaign that follows John Marston as he tries to find a cure for the highly-infectious undead plague spreading across the frontier. In addition to this epic single-player adventure, the Undead Nightmare Pack also features a brand new multiplayer mode in addition to new gameplay mechanics, weapons, undead animals and mythical creatures.

RED DEAD REDEMPTION: UNDEAD NIGHTMARE REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night review
Undead un-redemption!
Author: Eduardo_Reboucas
11/08/10
 

RED DEAD REDEMPTION: UNDEAD NIGHTMARE CHEATS AND FAQS

Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night cheats
09/16/13
Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night cheats
02/06/12
Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night Acheivments Updated
11/03/10
Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night Achievements
10/28/10
Red-Dead-Redemption-undead-night Trophies
10/28/10

LATEST RED DEAD REDEMPTION: UNDEAD NIGHTMARE NEWS

Final Red Dead Redemption DLC Is Free, Detailed Here 07/27/11
Thank you, everyone, for all the knife fights, carbine kills, and 18-kill streaks. (read more)

Huge Sale On XBL Marketplace Items Through April 4th 03/29/11
Special one day deals land on April 1st, no joke. (read more)

GR Game Diary - January 27th, 2011 01/27/11
Dear Diary, I played the Crysis 2 demo today... (read more)

Join the GR Playdate Tonight! 01/26/11
Red Dead Redemption on Xbox Live from 5:30 to 7:30 PST! (read more)

The People Speak: Your Game of the Year 12/27/10
You know what GR's GotY was, but what did our forums members think? (read more)

Show all news posts

RED DEAD REDEMPTION: UNDEAD NIGHTMARE SCREENSHOTS


10/11/10

RED DEAD REDEMPTION: UNDEAD NIGHTMARE VIDEOS

Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare
Red Dead Redemption: Undead Nightmare 10/25/10
Weapons Trailer
Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Redemption 10/19/10
Undead Nightmare Trailer
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Red Dead Redemption Undead Nightmare
More On GameRevolution