More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

MacPCPS3

Sam & Max The Devil's Playhouse: The Tomb of Sammun-Mak

Sam & Max The Devil's Playhouse: The Tomb of Sammun-Mak
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Telltale Games 
DEVELOPER Telltale Games 
RELEASE DATE  
When we last left Sam & Max at the end of "The Penal Zone", our heroes made a rather gruesome discovery, which sets the stage for the second episode. In "The Tomb of Sammun-Mak", the search for the Devil's Toybox and the Toys of Power continues...one century in the past.

SAM & MAX THE DEVIL'S PLAYHOUSE: THE TOMB OF SAMMUN-MAK REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Sam & Max Season 3 - Episode 2: review
We're in the past, see?
Author: Eduardo_Reboucas
05/26/10
 

SAM & MAX THE DEVIL'S PLAYHOUSE: THE TOMB OF SAMMUN-MAK SCREENSHOTS


05/26/10
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Sam and Max The Devil's Playhouse Episode 302 The Tomb of Sammun-Mak
More On GameRevolution