More Reviews
REVIEWS Little Nightmares Review
If you enjoyed Limbo or Inside, then you need to check this game out.

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II Review
Death be thy compass.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Dragon Quest Heroes II
Release date: Out Now

Little Nightmares
Release date: 04/28/17

Rime
Release date: 05/01/17

NBA Playgrounds
Release date: 05/01/17


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

AndroidiPhone

Samurai Shodown II

GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER SNK 
DEVELOPER  
RELEASE DATE Out Now
The SAMURAI SHODOWN series established the weapon-based fighting game genre, and gained an international reputation with its appealing "one-hit destructive blow" system and its charismatic characters such as samurais and ninjas. Furthermore, SAMURAI SHODOWN II, the most acclaimed title by the fans of the series, is finally available for iPhone and Android! This perfect port of the original NEOGEO game includes unique features for an even better game experience.

SAMURAI SHODOWN II SCREENSHOTS


07/01/13
Samurai Shodown II - samurai-shodown-ii_003 Samurai Shodown II - samurai-shodown-ii_002 Samurai Shodown II - samurai-shodown-ii_001


SAMURAI SHODOWN II VIDEOS

Samurai Shodown II
Samurai Shodown II 07/01/13
Samurai Shodown II trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Samurai Shodown 2
More On GameRevolution