More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

Shellshock 2: Blood Trails

GENRE Shooter 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Eidos Interactive 
DEVELOPER Guerrilla 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?

SHELLSHOCK 2: BLOOD TRAILS CHEATS AND FAQS

Shellshock 2 cheats
02/17/09
Shellshock 2 Achievements
02/17/09

SHELLSHOCK 2: BLOOD TRAILS SCREENSHOTS


02/03/09

SHELLSHOCK 2: BLOOD TRAILS VIDEOS

Shellshock 2: Blood Trails
Shellshock 2: Blood Trails 09/15/09
A trailer for the game Shellshock 2: Blood Trails.
Debut Trailer
Debut Trailer 09/30/08
Jump into this war where fear takes on a whole new meaning.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Shellshock 2 member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
06/04/12
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Shell Shock II
More On GameRevolution