More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

AndroidiPhonePS3Xbox360

Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2

Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2
GENRE Action / Adventure 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Sega 
DEVELOPER Sega 
RELEASE DATE  
E Contains Comic Mischief

What do these ratings mean?
Armed with all-new character animations and a completely reworked physics engine, Episode II will expand the Sonic 4 storyline with new areas to speed through and new challenges to face.

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE 2 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 review
Burned rubber.
Author: KevinS
05/29/12
 

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE 2 CHEATS AND FAQS

Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 cheats
08/02/12
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 cheats
06/05/12
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 cheats
05/18/12
 

LATEST SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE 2 NEWS

Amazon Launches Free App of the Day Bundle Promotion 09/25/14
Want 27 apps completely free of charge? Head over to the Amazon Appstore and get in on the savings! (read more)

Celebrate Sonic's 21st Birthday With A Special Sale 06/20/12
Or just give him a much needed drink. (read more)

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE 2 SCREENSHOTS


05/21/12

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE 2 VIDEOS

Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 02/28/12
Reunited trailer.
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2
Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode 2 02/28/12
Annuncement trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Sonic the Hedgehog 4 Episode II
More On GameRevolution