More Reviews
REVIEWS FIFA 17 Review
With Pro Evolution Soccer on its heels, can FIFA 17 keep the ball?

Bioshock: The Collection Review
Would you kindly remaster this?
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES FIFA 17
Release date: 09/29/16

Shu
Release date: 10/04/16

WWE 2K17
Release date: 10/11/16

Skylanders Imaginators
Release date: 10/16/16


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PCPS3Xbox360iPhone

Split/Second

Split/Second
GENRE Racing 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Disney Interactive 
DEVELOPER Black Rock Studios 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Split/Second is an intense action racing game set within the world of a hyper-competitive reality television show. Competitors vie to be the first across the finish line in a made-for-TV city built for destruction, with the ultimate goal of becoming the season champion.

SPLIT/SECOND REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Split/Second review
A Split/Decision?
Author: danielrbischoff
05/19/10
Split/Second preview
Red mist.
Author: Blake_Morse
04/03/09

SPLIT/SECOND CHEATS AND FAQS

Split/Second cheats
05/14/15
Split/Second cheats
10/03/13
Split/Second cheats
09/25/13
Split/Second Achievements
05/21/10
Split/Second Trophies
05/21/10

LATEST SPLIT/SECOND NEWS

2010 GR Awards: Best Racing Game 12/21/10
Nominees - Blur, Gran Turismo 5, ModNation Racers, Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit, Split/Second (read more)

SPLIT/SECOND SCREENSHOTS


06/05/09
Split/Second - split-second_008 Split/Second - split-second_007 Split/Second - split-second_006 Split/Second - split-second_005 Split/Second - split-second_004 Split/Second - split-second_003 Split/Second - split-second_002 Split/Second - split-second_001


SPLIT/SECOND VIDEOS

Split/Second
Split/Second 11/09/10
Split/Second iPhone iPad trailer.
Split/Second
Split/Second 05/21/10
Split/Second Dev Diary CH 5 Game Design
Split/Second
Split/Second 05/14/10
Split/Second Audio Soundtrack Video
Split/Second
Split/Second 05/12/10
Split/Second Air Attack Trailer
Split/Second
Split/Second 04/30/10
Split/Second Survival Vignette
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Split/Second member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
08/08/10
Split/Second member review
Author: Wickedclown01
07/17/10
RELATED
Split/Second Wallpapers
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Split Second
More On GameRevolution