More Reviews
REVIEWS Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.

Blade & Soul Review
"I know kung fu."
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide For Every Class In XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DS

Star Fox 64 3D

Star Fox 64 3D
GENRE Shooter 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Nintendo 
DEVELOPER Nintendo 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Fantasy Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Star Fox 64 3D invites players to take on the role of legendary Fox McCloud as they lead a fearless squadron of fighters in fierce aerial combat to battle the evil forces of Andross and save the galaxy from destruction. The rich 3D visuals provide a remarkable sense of depth, distance and position as players dodge meteors and blast enemy fighters out of the sky.

STAR FOX 64 3D REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Star Fox 64 3D review
Hey, Einstein!
Author: danielrbischoff
09/21/11
Star Fox 64 3D preview
Hey Einstein, have you heard from your cousin Terry?
Author: danielrbischoff
06/09/11

LATEST STAR FOX 64 3D NEWS

The List of New "Nintendo Selects" 3DS Titles Could Be Better 09/28/15
So six new 3DS titles are finally joining the Nintendo Selects category. (read more)

Nintendo’s New 3DS Makes Gyroscopic Control and 3D Smooth and Entertaining 01/16/15
Leave it to Fox McCloud, Peppy, and blasting a few baddies in Star Fox 64 3D to sell me on what’s “New”. (read more)

What Are You Playing? May 25th, 2013 05/25/13
I'm preparing my PSN inbox for a whole lotta hate as one of the year's most anticipated games is scheduled to arrive any... minute... now. (read more)

My 3DS Game Library 02/14/13
I've amassed quite a few 3DS games since the system launched nearly two years ago. If you're thinking about buying a 3DS, take some notes. (read more)

Star Fox Dev Likens Miyamoto To A Friendlier Steve Jobs 07/10/12
Though "just as cutting." (read more)

Show all news posts

STAR FOX 64 3D SCREENSHOTS


07/21/11
Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_031 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_030 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_029 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_028 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_027 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_026 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_025 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_024 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_023 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_022 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_021 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_020 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_019 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_018 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_017 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_016 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_015 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_014 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_013 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_012 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_011 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_010 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_009 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_008 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_007 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_006 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_005 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_004 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_003 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_002 Star Fox 64 3D - star-fox-64-3d_001


STAR FOX 64 3D VIDEOS

Star Fox 64 3D
Star Fox 64 3D 07/20/11
Comic-Con Trailer
Star Fox 64 3D
Star Fox 64 3D 06/08/11
Star Fox 64 3D E3 trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: starfox 64 3d
More On GameRevolution