More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PC

Starbound

GENRE Action/Adventure 
PLAYERS 1- 1 
PUBLISHER ChuckleFish 
DEVELOPER ChuckleFish 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
Starbound is a brand new game undergoing active development by Chucklefish, an indie game company made up of a lovely group of dudes and dudettes. If you like what you see, please feel free to leave a comment or tell your friends. We hope this blog can be an insight into the trials and tribulations of the development process, the people behind the game, and what we hope to achieve.


LATEST STARBOUND NEWS

Editor's Corner: On Updating Video Game Reviews 02/18/14
Hello manifesto, how have you been? Let's take this chance to talk a little about updating reviews. (read more)

Tell GR: What Was Your Favorite Indie Game Of 2013? 01/07/14
With the console transition in full gear and Steam picking up... well, steam, it seems like indies are the best gaming experiences around. (read more)

Starbound Sells One Million Copies, Even Though It's Technically Not Out Yet 01/06/14
The early access game available via Steam stuck to the top-seller charts despite the Holiday Sale. (read more)

Don't Expect These Must-Have Indie Games To Go On Sale Any Time Soon, Steam Users 12/23/13
The teams behind Starbound, Rust, and DayZ should all rest assured, a discount isn't necessary for their still-in-development games. (read more)

Starbound Looks Like A 2D, Intergalactic Skyrim With Interplanetary Monsters 04/19/13
A new indie game has multiple classes, materials, planets, and universes. Does the game ever really end? (read more)

STARBOUND SCREENSHOTS


04/19/13
Starbound - starbound_001


RELATED
Starbound Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Star Bound
More On GameRevolution