More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

3DS

Steel Diver

GENRE Action 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Nintendo 
DEVELOPER Nintendo EAD 
RELEASE DATE  
E10+ Contains Mild Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Submerge yourself into this watery world by taking the controls of your very own submarine, guiding it safely past obstacles and dodging attacks from enemy ships out to get you. Enjoy three different game modes in Steel Diver, each offering varied and fun submarine action in full glasses-free 3D.

STEEL DIVER CHEATS AND FAQS

Steel Diver cheats
04/04/11
Steel Diver Unlockable Chapters and Modes
04/04/11

LATEST STEEL DIVER NEWS

GR Release Round-Up 3/27/2011 03/28/11
OK, so 3DS, we get it, what else is out this week? (read more)

Public 3DS Demos Popping Up In America 03/12/11
Can't wait for the 27th? Head to these locations to see in 3D. (read more)

STEEL DIVER SCREENSHOTS


02/15/11
Steel Diver - steel-diver_006 Steel Diver - steel-diver_005 Steel Diver - steel-diver_004 Steel Diver - steel-diver_003 Steel Diver - steel-diver_002 Steel Diver - steel-diver_001


comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: steel driver, steal driver, Steel, driver
More On GameRevolution