More Reviews
REVIEWS Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!

Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii U

Swords & Soldiers II

Swords & Soldiers II
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Ronimo Games 
DEVELOPER Ronimo Games 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Fantasy Violence, Suggestive Themes, Mild Language, Use of Alcohol

What do these ratings mean?
words & Soldiers II sends Redbeard and his gang of burly Vikings on an all-new adventure. He'll be making new friends but also facing new enemies. This isn't just about who can organize the best barbecue party anymore

SWORDS & SOLDIERS II REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Swords & Soldiers II preview
Join Redbeard and his fellow Vikings as they set out yet again to restore order to the land!
Author: Jessica_Vazquez
03/04/15
 

SWORDS & SOLDIERS II SCREENSHOTS


03/04/15

SWORDS & SOLDIERS II VIDEOS

Swords & Soldiers II
Swords & Soldiers II 05/15/15
Introduction trailer.
Swords & Soldiers II
Swords & Soldiers II 03/05/15
Third Faction reveal trailer.
Swords & Soldiers II
Swords & Soldiers II 08/14/14
Swords Soldiers II commentary video.
Swords & Soldiers II
Swords & Soldiers II 03/21/14
Swords & Soldiers II reveal trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Swords And Soldiers II
More On GameRevolution