More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS VitaPS4

Tearaway

Tearaway
GENRE Adventure 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER Sony Computer Entertainment 
DEVELOPER Media Molecule 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E Contains Mild Cartoon Violence

What do these ratings mean?
This paper themed adventure has players making full use of all the Vita's features in unique ways to aid a cute little character name iota in his quest to deliver a message.

TEARAWAY REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Tearaway review
Tearaway is Media Molecule's attempt at a whimsical adventure on the Vita, but does it only look good on paper?
Author: Nick_Tan
11/20/13
Tearaway preview
I went into this demo with little interest or excitement. By the end, Media Molecule couldn't tear me away from it. I wanted to fold it up and put it in my pocket to play with again later.
Author: Anthony_Severino
01/31/13

LATEST TEARAWAY NEWS

PlayStation Vita Mutatur, Non Tollitur 02/04/15
The life of the PlayStation Vita has changed, but has not been taken away. Do not begin rites of the dead just yet. (read more)

Best PS Vita Exclusive 2013 12/18/13
Nominees include Velocity Ultra, Tearaway, Ys: Memories of Celceta, Muramasa: Rebirth, and Soul Sacrifice. (read more)

New Video Games - November 17th - November 23rd, 2013 [List of Xbox One Launch Games] 11/18/13
Xbox One launches and brings with it even more new game releases in November. (read more)

Vita vs. 3DS: The Other Console War 11/07/13
While you're busy hauling the PS4 and Xbox One back home as carefully as possible, don't forget about your Vita and 3DS. (read more)

Sony Showing Off 10 PS4 Titles At PAX 2013 08/27/13
To counter Microsoft's Xbox One efforts at PAX, they are offering a fine selection of PS4, PS3, and Vita titles for play at PAX. (read more)

Show all news posts

TEARAWAY SCREENSHOTS


08/23/13
Tearaway - tearaway_039 Tearaway - tearaway_038 Tearaway - tearaway_037 Tearaway - tearaway_036 Tearaway - tearaway_035 Tearaway - tearaway_034 Tearaway - tearaway_033 Tearaway - tearaway_032 Tearaway - tearaway_031 Tearaway - tearaway_030 Tearaway - tearaway_029 Tearaway - tearaway_028 Tearaway - tearaway_027 Tearaway - tearaway_026 Tearaway - tearaway_025 Tearaway - tearaway_024 Tearaway - tearaway_023 Tearaway - tearaway_022 Tearaway - tearaway_021 Tearaway - tearaway_020 Tearaway - tearaway_019 Tearaway - tearaway_018 Tearaway - tearaway_017 Tearaway - tearaway_016 Tearaway - tearaway_015 Tearaway - tearaway_014 Tearaway - tearaway_013 Tearaway - tearaway_012 Tearaway - tearaway_011 Tearaway - tearaway_010 Tearaway - tearaway_009 Tearaway - tearaway_008 Tearaway - tearaway_007 Tearaway - tearaway_006 Tearaway - tearaway_005 Tearaway - tearaway_004 Tearaway - tearaway_003 Tearaway - tearaway_002 Tearaway - tearaway_001


TEARAWAY VIDEOS

Tearaway
Tearaway 08/14/14
Tearaway gamescom trailer.
Tearaway
Tearaway 11/21/13
Tearaway launch trailer.
Tearaway
Tearaway 08/01/13
Tearaway gameplay b-roll video.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Tearaway member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
01/10/14
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Tear Away
More On GameRevolution