More Reviews
REVIEWS Unravel Review
An adorable hero. Gorgeous visuals. Undone by tedious gameplay.

Blade & Soul Review
"I know kung fu."
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide For Every Class In XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

iPhone

The Bodyguard

The Bodyguard
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Bravo Game Studios 
DEVELOPER Bravo Game Studios 
RELEASE DATE  
The Bodyguard lets you play the role of celebrity protector, one that keeps away not only meddling paparazzi but belligerent fans as well. Become the bodyguard of caricatured versions of popular celebrities (Lady BlaBla, Rustin Beaver, and Count Edvard ring a bell?)

THE BODYGUARD SCREENSHOTS


04/29/11
The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_015 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_014 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_013 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_012 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_011 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_010 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_009 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_008 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_007 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_006 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_005 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_004 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_003 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_002 The Bodyguard - the-bodyguard_001


THE BODYGUARD VIDEOS

The Bodyguard
The Bodyguard 05/03/11
Hands on video.
The Bodyguard
The Bodyguard 04/12/11
The Bodyguard teaser trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Celebrity Bodyguard
More On GameRevolution