More Reviews
REVIEWS Neverending Nightmares (Vita) Review
The nightmare of playing Neverending Nightmares is neverending.

Battleborn Review
It's half-Borderlands, half-MOBA, half-something-else-entirely.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Gears of War 4 Preview
"Yank and Shank" is strangely more satisfying than a chainsaw bayonet to the face.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Doom
Release date: 05/13/16

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan
Release date: 05/24/16


LATEST FEATURES Xbox One Release Calendar - May 2016
Battleborn, DOOM, Homefront: The Revolution, Overwatch, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles!

PlayStation 4 Release Calendar - May 2016
Battleborn, Uncharted 4, DOOM, Homefront: The Revolution, Overwatch, Mirror's Edge Catalyst, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles!

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS3Xbox360

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER 2K Games 
DEVELOPER 2K Marin 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood and Gore, Strong Language, Violence

What do these ratings mean?
Set in 1962 at the height of the Cold War, The Bureau tells the origin story of the clandestine XCOM organisation’s first encounter with a mysterious and devastating enemy. Originally established as America’s covert defense against the Soviet Union, The Bureau must adapt and overcome a threat unlike anything the world has faced before. As special agent William Carter, players will call the shots and pull the trigger, leading their squad of agents in the high-stakes secret war for humanity’s survival. Paramount to repelling the outside threat is The Bureau’s ability to cover-up the enemy’s existence in order to prevent worldwide panic.

THE BUREAU: XCOM DECLASSIFIED CHEATS AND FAQS

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified cheats
01/16/15
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified cheats
09/10/13
 

LATEST THE BUREAU: XCOM DECLASSIFIED NEWS

[Update] Pay-What-You-Want Humble 2K Bundle Packages BioShock, XCOM, and Spec Ops 07/15/14
Want to purchase 6 games for less than $6? Pay $20 and you get XCOM: Enemy Unknown and BioShock Infinite too. (read more)

Bioshock 2, The Bureau Developers 2K Marin Rumored To Close 10/17/13
Sources say that the the studio is "essentially done for" after recent staff reductions. (read more)

The Download August 22nd, 2013 08/22/13
Leave the driving to a nearby games shop, arguing with the clerk, and eventual punching to other gamers. Stay home and download this week's best new software. (read more)

New Video Games August 18th - August 24th, 2013 08/19/13
This week's round up of all new releases looks closely at Saints Row IV, Splinter Cell: Blacklist, Divekick, and The Bureau: XCOM Declassified. (read more)

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified Launch Trailer Is All About Survival 08/19/13
The summer lull is over people. Get ready for a torrent of game releases, starting with a new XCOM. (read more)

Show all news posts

THE BUREAU: XCOM DECLASSIFIED SCREENSHOTS


10/08/13

THE BUREAU: XCOM DECLASSIFIED VIDEOS

The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 08/12/13
Aftermath trailer.
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 07/25/13
Agent Ennis Cole video.
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 07/25/13
Dominic twitter bottle video.
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 07/22/13
Clown Show trailer.
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 07/17/13
Last Defence trailer.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
10/27/13
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: The Bureau XCOM Declassified
More On GameRevolution